Dr. Vani Hegde
Dr. Vani Hegde is a dentist in India, known for cosmetic dentistry and implants.
Dr. Vani Hegde, BDS, MDS
Dr. Vani Hegde is a dentist practicing in India. She is known for cosmetic dentistry and implants.
More than 30 years of experience in cosmetic dentistry and implants.
Vani Hegde Profile
- Full Name: Vani Hegde, BDS, MDS
- Specialty: Cosmetic dentistry and implants
- Practice: Vani Hegde Dental Clinic
- Primary Listed Location: India
Education & Training
- Professional Degree: Dental degree (DDS, DMD or BDS); college and graduation year are being confirmed
Clinical Focus
Public professional listings describe Dr. Vani Hegde’s areas of care as:
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Dental implants
- Orthodontics
- Aesthetic makeovers
Practice Locations
Vani Hegde Dental Clinic
The street address for this practice is being confirmed. Request the current office location through the Book An Appointment button.
The phone number for this practice is being confirmed.
Insurance
Insurance participation varies by location and can change. Contact the practice or your insurance company to confirm coverage before scheduling an appointment.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Dr. Vani Hegde known for?
Dr. Vani Hegde is known for cosmetic dentistry and implants.
Where does Dr. Vani Hegde practice?
She practices in India.
How can I book with Dr. Vani Hegde?
Use the Book An Appointment button on this page to send a request. Confirm the office location and availability before you visit.
Find MD Health Disclaimer
Provider location, specialty information, insurance participation, and availability may change. Confirm current details directly with Vani Hegde Dental Clinic.
Related products
Dr. Bill Dorfman
- Full Name: Dr. Domenico Massironi
- Credentials: DDS / DMD (Doctor of Dental Surgery / Doctor of Dental Medicine)
- Specialty: Prosthodontics and Aesthetic Restorative Dentistry
- Practice Name: MEG Educational Center / Private Practice
- Location: Melegnano (Milan), Italy
- NPI (National Provider Identifier): Not Applicable (Practices exclusively in Italy).

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.